Inter House Matches Result 2018-19

Dodgeball Matches (Senior Girls)
     Held on :-25/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Swami Vivekananda
2 II Vinoba Bhave
3 III Rabindra Nath Tagore
4 IV Mother Teresa
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Best Player Harroopam IX Rose Swami Vivekananda
 
Football Matches (Senior Boys)
     Held on :-25/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Mother Teresa
2 II Vinoba Bhave
3 III Rabindra Nath Tagore
4 IV Swami Vivekananda
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Best Player Vishal X Rose Mother Teresa
 
Skating (Senior Girls)
     Held on :-26/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Swami Vivekananda
2 II Mother Teresa
3 III Rabindra Nath Tagore
4 IV Vinoba Bhave
Skating (Junior Girls)
     Held on :-26/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Swami Vivekananda
2 II Mother Teresa
3 III Vinoba Bhave
4 IV Rabindra Nath Tagore
Skating (Senior Boys)
     Held on :-26/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Rabindra Nath Tagore
2 II Vinoba Bhave
3 III Mother Teresa
4 IV Swami Vivekananda
Skating (Junior Boys)
     Held on :-26/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Mother Teresa
2 II Rabindra Nath Tagore
3 III Vinoba Bhave
4 IV Swami Vivekananda
Volley Ball ( Boys Open)
     Held on :-26/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Vinoba Bhave
2 II Rabindra Nath Tagore
3 III Swami Vivekananda
4 IV Mother Teresa
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Best Player Gursimran Singh XII Vinoba Bhave
Throwball  ( Girls Open)
     Held on :-26/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Rabindra Nath Tagore
2 II Swami Vivekananda
3 III Vinoba Bhave
4 IV Mother Teresa
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Best Player Anisha kajla IX Rose Swami Vivekananda


 
Table Tennis (Senior Girls)
     Held on :-27/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Rabindra Nath Tagore
2 II Swami Vivekananda
3 III Mother Teresa
4 IV Vinoba Bhave
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Best Player Manpreet Kaur XII Rabindra Nath Tagore
Table Tennis  (Junior Girls)
     Held on :-27/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Vinoba Bhave
2 II Rabindra Nath Tagore
3 III Swami Vivekananda
4 IV Mother Teresa
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Best Player Aishlisha VII Lotus Vinoba Bhave
Table Tennis (Senior Boys)
     Held on :-27/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Rabindra Nath Tagore
2 II Vinoba Bhave
3 III Swami Vivekananda
4 IV Mother Teresa
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Best Player Akshat Kaul XII Rabindra Nath Tagore
Table Tennis  (Junior Boys)
     Held on :-27/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Rabindra Nath Tagore
2 II Swami Vivekananda
3 III Vinoba Bhave
4 IV Mother Teresa
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Best Player Arshit Brar VII Lotus Rabindra Nath Tagore
Badminton (Senior Girls)
     Held on :-27/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Rabindra Nath Tagore
2 II Vinoba Bhave
3 III Mother Teresa
4 IV Swami Vivekananda
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Best Player Manpreet Kaur XII Rabindra Nath Tagore
Badminton  (Junior Girls)
     Held on :-27/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Swami Vivekananda
2 II Mother Teresa
3 III Vinoba Bhave
4 IV Rabindra Nath Tagore
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Best Player Khushi VII Lotus Swami Vivekananda
Kho-Kho  (Girls Open)
     Held on :-27/10/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Vinoba Bhave
2 II Rabindra Nath Tagore
3 III Swami Vivekananda
4 IV Mother Teresa
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Best Player Mehak VIII Lotus Rabindra Nath Tagore
 
Long Jump (Senior Boys )                                      
  Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Mother Teresa Saurav Choudhary XI
II Vinoba Bhave Prakash Jangu XII
III Vinoba Bhave Jagmeet S.Jakhar XII
Long Jump (Junior Boys )                                     
   Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Vinoba Bhave Ekjot VII Lotus
II Rabindranath Tagaore Arshit VII Lotus
III Swami Vivekananda Jashan Brar VI Lotus
Long Jump (Senior Girls)                                       
Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Swami Vivekananda Anisha IX Rose
II Vinoba Bhave Harmeet  VIII Rose
III Mother Teresa Palak IX Lotus
Long Jump (Junior Girls )                                       
Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Swami Vivekananda Khushi VII Lotus
II Mother Teresa Simaran VI Lotus
III Rabindra Nath Tagore Sapna VII  Rose
Shot Put (Senior Girls)                                        Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Swami Vivekananda Sapna X Rose
II Rabindra Nath Tagore Manpreet kaur XII
III Mother Teresa Ekam VIII Rose
Shot Put  (Junior Girls )                                       
Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Mother Teresa Simran VI Lotus
II Vinoba Bhave Diksha VII Lotus
III Rabindra Nath Tagore Dhruvi VII Lotus
Shot Put (Senior Boys )                                       
Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Swami Vivekananda Tarun Jakhar XII
II Rabindranath Tagaore Akshat Kaul XII
III Vinoba Bhave Balram VIII Rose
Shot Put (Junior Boys )                                        Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Vinoba Bhave Ekjot VII Lotus
II Swami Vivekananda Karanveer VII Lotus
III Mother Teresa Kohinoor VII Rose
Discuss Throw (Senior Girls)                                        Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Swami Vivekananda Reva X Rose
II Swami Vivekananda Anisha  IX Rose
III Rabindra Nath Tagore Ekam X Rose
Discuss Throw  (Junior Girls )                                        Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Swami Vivekananda Khushi VI Lotus
II Vinoba Bhave Aishlisha VII Lotus
III Mother Teresa Kulbir VII Rose
Discuss Throw (Senior Boys )                                        Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Swami Vivekananda Tarun Jakhar XII
II Vinoba Bhave Jagmeet S.Jakhar XII
III Mother Teresa Harman X Lotus
Discuss Throw (Junior Boys )                                        Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Vinoba Bhave Lovepreet VII Lotus
II Rabindra Nath Tagore Sahil VI Lotus
III Swami Vivekananda Amit VII Lotus
High Jump (Senior Girls)                                        Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Swami Vivekananda Reva X Rose
II Vinoba Bhave Shehnaz VIII Rose
III Vinoba Bhave Niharika X Rose
High Jump (Junior Girls )                                        Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Mother Teresa Shanu VII Rose
II Vinoba Bhave Sinu Kamboj VII Lotus
III Swami Vivekananda Anshjot VI Rose
High Jump (Senior Boys )                                        Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Rabindra Nath Tagore Sahil  X Rose
II Vinoba Bhave Prakash Jangu XII
III Swami Vivekananda Pargourav IX Lotus
     High Jump (Junior Boys )                                      
  Held on :-29/10/2018
Position Name of the House Student's Name Class
I Rabindra Nath Tagore Arshit VII Lotus
II Vinoba Bhave Lovepreet VI Lotus
III Swami Vivekananda Abhay VI Rose
 
Cricket Boys(Open)
     Held on :-13/11/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Rabindra Nath Tagore
2 II Vinoba Bhave
3 III Swami Vivekananda
4 IV Mother Teresa
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Best Player Akshat kaul XII  Rabindra Nath Tagore  
 
BasketBall Boys(Open) on 15/11/18
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Vinoba Bhave
2 II Swami Vivekananda
3 III Mother Teresa
4 IV Rabindra Nath Tagore
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Man of the match Rachit Sharma XII Vinoba Bhave

Cricket Girls(Open)
     Held on :-16/11/2018
Sr.No Position Name of the House
1 I Swami Vivekananda
2 II Vinoba Bhave
3 III Rabindranath Tagore
4 IV Mother Teresa
Student's Name Class Name of the House
Best Player Reva Choudhary X Swami Vivekananda
  Upcoming Events
  Contact Us
  Sachkhand Convent School

  Hindumal Kot Road, Abohar-152116 (Punjab), INDIA

01634 - 231112 -16, 232235
sachkhandschool@yahoo.com & info@sachkhandconventschool.com